Kontakt
Feedback

Privacy Policy SICK Safety Assistant for Android

SICK AG, Erwin-Sick-Straße 1, 79183 Waldkirch (hereinafter referred to as “SICK”) is pleased about your interest in our app SICK Safety Assistant. Protecting your privacy is important to us and we want you to feel secure while using our App. To this end, we would like to explain below what information we process while using our app.

Taking pictures

Purpose of processing Annotation of reports
Categories of data Photo metadata (Exif)
  • Date and time
  • Geolocation
  • Camera settings
  • Model name
Legal basis Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR - Consent
Legitimate interest -
Consequences of failure to provide the data The provision of personal data is not prescribed by law or contract. In the event of a failure to provide the data, the fulfillment of the purpose is not possible.
Retention time Data will be erased when the picture is deleted by the user.
Data source Direct survey of the data subject
Recipients of the data Data is solely stored locally on the smartphone
Transmission in third countries -
Logic of the automated decision -

Dina rättigheter

Du har rätt

  • till information om dina personuppgifter;
  • till rättning av dina personuppgifter;
  • till borttagning och spärrning av dina personuppgifter;
  • att neka samtycke till hantering av dina personuppgifter;
  • till överförbarhet av dina personuppgifter;
  • att ångra ditt samtycke med verkan i framtiden, om hanteringen av personuppgifter baseras på ditt samtycke; samt
  • till klagomål inför en dataskyddsmyndighet om du anser att hanteringen av dina personuppgifter strider mot dataskyddslagstiftning.

Kontakta dataskyddsansvarig. Vi behandlar alla förfrågningar på ett lämpligt sätt.

SICK AG
Dataskyddsansvarig
Erwin-Sick-Straße 1
DE-79183 Waldkirch
Tyskland

datenschutz@sick.de

Ändring av integritetspolicyn

Vi förbehåller oss rätten att när som helst anpassa integritetspolicyn till gällande krav. Aktuell integritetspolicy finns alltid på våra webbsajter.

Upp