Privacy policy use of video services

Společnost SICK těší Vaše návštěva našich webových stránek a Váš zájem o naši firmu, naše výrobky a naše služby. Ochrana Vašeho soukromí je pro nás prioritou a chceme, abyste se při návštěvě našich webových stránek cítili bezpečně. Proto zde uvádíme informaci, které údaje zpracováváme během Vaší návštěvy na našich webových stránkách.

Use of video services

Responsible SICK AG, Erwin-Sick-Straße 1, 79183 Waldkirch, Germany
Purpose of processing Access to the video service
Categories of data
  • Business contact data
  • Login Data (Username, password)
Legal basis GDPR Art. 6 (1) b) – Contract
Legitimate interest -
Consequences of failure to provide the data The provision of your personal data is not prescribed by law. In the event of a failure to provide the data, the fulfilment of the purpose is not possible.
Retention time We store your data for the duration of the contractual relationship.
Data source We only process personal data provided directly by you.
Recipients of the data

Kaltura Ltd.
2 Shoham St., Ramat Gan, 52552, Israel

Kaltura Germany GmbH
c/o Mazars Tax GmbH, Theodor-Stern-Kai 1, 60596 Frankfurt, Germany

Kaltura Europe Ltd.
LABs House, 4th Floor 16-19 Bloomsbury, London, WC1A 2BA, United Kingdom

Amazon Web Services, Inc.
410 Terry Ave North, Seattle, WA 98109-5210 USA

Transmission in third countries We transfer personal data to Israel. An adequate level of data protection has been established for this country by an adequacy finding of the EU Commission.
Logic of the automated decision We do not use automated decisions.

 

Cookies when using video services

When you visit our web pages, we store information on your computer in the form of a “cookie”. Among other things, cookies allow us to adapt a web page to your interests or to save your shopping cart for future visits. If you do not want us to recognize your computer, please configure your browser so that it deletes cookies from your computer’s hard drive, blocks all cookies or warns you before a cookie is saved. For detailed instructions on how to do this, please refer to your browser provider’s user guide. If you change this setting, you may experience limited functionality when using our web pages. Below, you will find a list of the cookies we use:

 

Generally required cookies

 

Name

Purpose

Duration

kms_ctamuls

This cookie holds the session ID.

This type of cookies is referred to as session cookies and will be deleted as soon as you close your browser.

 

 

Comfort cookies

Name

Purpose

Duration

JobsInProgress

This cookie is used to notify the user when a job is done.

This type of cookie is a persistent cookie which is retained on your computer after you have closed your browser. It expires after 1 hour.

groupSyncing

This coolie is for the job of syncing a user's group membership during login.

This type of cookie is a persistent cookie which is retained on your computer after you have closed your browser. It expires after 1 year. This cookie is removed automatically when process is done.

groupSyncing-error

This cookie is used to notify the user when a job fails.

This type of cookie is a persistent cookie which is retained on your computer after you have closed your browser. It expires after 1 year. This cookie is removed automatically when process is done.

kms-contrast

This cookie is used to save whether the user wants the high-contrast enabled or not.

This type of cookie is a persistent cookie which is retained on your computer after you have closed your browser. It expires after 10 years.

kms-locale

This cookie is generated when the user switches the language.

This type of cookie is a persistent cookie which is retained on your computer after you have closed your browser. It expires after 10 years.

smartbanner_exited

This cookie is set to remember that the user closed the smartbanner.

This type of cookie is set for 10 seconds.

 

 

Vaše práva

Máte právo

  • žádat informace o svých osobních údajích, které zpracováváme;
  • na opravu svých osobních údajů, které zpracováváme;
  • na výmaz nebo omezení zpracování Vašich osobních údajů;
  • na vznesení námitky proti zpracování osobních údajů, které se Vás týkají;
  • na přenositelnost osobních údajů, které se Vás týkají;
  • na zrušení Vašeho souhlasu s účinky do budoucna, pokud je zpracování osobních údajů založeno na Vašem souhlasu;
  • na podání stížnosti Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů, pokud jste toho názoru, že zpracováním osobních údajů, které se Vás týkají, byly porušeny předpisy na ochranu osobních údajů.

Obraťte se, prosím, na našeho pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů. Budeme adekvátně reagovat na všechny podněty.

SICK AG
Pověřenec pro ochranu osobních údajů
Erwin-Sick-Straße 1
79183 Waldkirch
Německo

datenschutz@sick.de

Změna prohlášení o ochraně osobních údajů

Vyhrazujeme si právo kdykoliv přizpůsobit prohlášení o ochraně osobních údajů platným požadavkům. Aktuální prohlášení o ochraně osobních údajů je Vám k dispozici na našich webových stránkách.