Privacy Policy SICK Safety Assistant for Android

SICK AG, Erwin-Sick-Straße 1, 79183 Waldkirch (hereinafter referred to as “SICK”) is pleased about your interest in our app SICK Safety Assistant. Protecting your privacy is important to us and we want you to feel secure while using our App. To this end, we would like to explain below what information we process while using our app.

Taking pictures

Purpose of processing Annotation of reports
Categories of data Photo metadata (Exif)
  • Date and time
  • Geolocation
  • Camera settings
  • Model name
Legal basis Art. 6 (1) a) GDPR - Consent
Legitimate interest -
Consequences of failure to provide the data The provision of personal data is not prescribed by law or contract. In the event of a failure to provide the data, the fulfillment of the purpose is not possible.
Retention time Data will be erased when the picture is deleted by the user.
Data source Direct survey of the data subject
Recipients of the data Data is solely stored locally on the smartphone
Transmission in third countries -
Logic of the automated decision -

Vaše práva

Máte právo

  • žádat informace o svých osobních údajích, které zpracováváme;
  • na opravu svých osobních údajů, které zpracováváme;
  • na výmaz nebo omezení zpracování Vašich osobních údajů;
  • na vznesení námitky proti zpracování osobních údajů, které se Vás týkají;
  • na přenositelnost osobních údajů, které se Vás týkají;
  • na zrušení Vašeho souhlasu s účinky do budoucna, pokud je zpracování osobních údajů založeno na Vašem souhlasu;
  • na podání stížnosti Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů, pokud jste toho názoru, že zpracováním osobních údajů, které se Vás týkají, byly porušeny předpisy na ochranu osobních údajů.

Obraťte se, prosím, na našeho pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů. Budeme adekvátně reagovat na všechny podněty.

SICK AG
Pověřenec pro ochranu osobních údajů
Erwin-Sick-Straße 1
79183 Waldkirch
Německo

datenschutz@sick.de

Změna prohlášení o ochraně osobních údajů

Vyhrazujeme si právo kdykoliv přizpůsobit prohlášení o ochraně osobních údajů platným požadavkům. Aktuální prohlášení o ochraně osobních údajů je Vám k dispozici na našich webových stránkách.