Privacy policy Facebook company page

SICK is pleased about your visit on our website and your interest in our company, in our products and our services. Protecting your privacy is important to us and we want you to feel secure while visiting our website. To this end, we would like to explain below what information we process during your visit on our Facebook company page.

Responsible SICK AG
Erwin-Sick-Straße 1
79183 Waldkirch
Germany
Purpose of processing Operation of the Facebook company page
Categories of data
  • Contact details
  • Message (content of the message / comment)
Legal basis GDPR Art. 6 (1) a) – Consent
GDPR Art. 6 (1) f) – Business interest
Legitimate interest We want to provide you with the best possible professional and linguistic support and offer you assistance as quickly as possible.
Consequences of failure to provide data The provision of personal data is not required by law or contract. In case of non-provision, the support is not possible.
Retention time We delete your data promptly after the completion of the support.
Data source We only process personal data provided directly by you.
Recipients of the data Depending on your selection of the local SICK sales distributor, the data is transferred to the responsible national company within the SICK group.
In case of necessary involvement of experts from other international business units within the SICK group, the data is transferred to the respective business units.
A list of national companies within the SICK group is available at https://www.sick.com/contact/worldwide
Transmission to third countries If the responsible national company within the SICK group is based in a third country for which no adequacy finding has been made by the Commission, the transfer will take place on the basis of Art. 49 (1) lit. b GDPR. In some special cases, the responsible national company within the SICK group must involve experts from other companies within the SICK group. If this company is based in a third country for which no adequacy finding has been made by the Commission, the transfer will take place on the basis of Art. 49 (1) lit. c GDPR.
Logic of automated decision-making We do not use automated decisions.

 

 

Vaše práva

Máte právo

  • žádat informace o svých osobních údajích, které zpracováváme;
  • na opravu svých osobních údajů, které zpracováváme;
  • na výmaz nebo omezení zpracování Vašich osobních údajů;
  • na vznesení námitky proti zpracování osobních údajů, které se Vás týkají;
  • na přenositelnost osobních údajů, které se Vás týkají;
  • na zrušení Vašeho souhlasu s účinky do budoucna, pokud je zpracování osobních údajů založeno na Vašem souhlasu;
  • na podání stížnosti Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů, pokud jste toho názoru, že zpracováním osobních údajů, které se Vás týkají, byly porušeny předpisy na ochranu osobních údajů.

Obraťte se, prosím, na našeho pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů. Budeme adekvátně reagovat na všechny podněty.

SICK AG
Pověřenec pro ochranu osobních údajů
Erwin-Sick-Straße 1
79183 Waldkirch
Německo

datenschutz@sick.de

Změna prohlášení o ochraně osobních údajů

Vyhrazujeme si právo kdykoliv přizpůsobit prohlášení o ochraně osobních údajů platným požadavkům. Aktuální prohlášení o ochraně osobních údajů je Vám k dispozici na našich webových stránkách.